E-mail : overseas@hbhuayue.com

Home >> Products >> Fabric Conveyor Belt >> Fabric Conveyor Belt for General Purpose

DIN22102 EP/NN Conveyor Belting

Share
Description

EP Conveyor Belt

EP Conveyor Belt utilizes polyester canvas as remains, and completed through the procedures of calendering, firming and vulcanizing, and so forth. We can include transverse unbending or strengthened layer (1-2ply)

Applications

EP/nylon conveyor belt is suitable for transporting lump, granular, powdery materials of normal temperature, non-corrosion in general conditions. It is widely used in metallurgy, construction materials, wharf, mining industries.

Features:

With the advantages of thin belt with light weight, high tensile strength, fatigue and wear resistance, erosion resistance of water, steam, chemical, good impact resistance, excellent groove formation ability, low elongation, good stability ever heated and long service life, it’s the developing trend of fabric conveyor belt. It is mainly used in harsh condition of long distance, heavy-load, high-chemical corrosive etc, it is especially suitable for transporting in moist environment.

Types

General EP Belt, Fire-retardant type, Cold-resistant type, Wear-resistant type, Heat-resistant type, Acid and alkaline resistant type, Oil-resistant type, Antistatic electricity type, High-grade type and etc.

Technical Data

1. Specification

Fabric TypeFabric StructureFabric SpecsFabric ply No.Belt width (mm)Length (m)Cover Thickness (mm)
WarpWeftTopBottom
Polyester (EP)Polyester (E)Polyamide (P)EP1002-6400-22005-5002-121.5-6
EP1252-6400-22005-5002-121.5-6
EP1502-6400-22005-5002-121.5-6
EP2002-6400-22005-5002-121.5-6
EP2502-6400-22005-5002-121.5-6
EP3002-6400-22005-5002-121.5-6
EP4002-6400-22005-5002-121.5-6
EP5002-6400-22005-5002-121.5-6



2. Physical Properties of Rubber Cover (before aging) DIN22102-1/GB/T7984

GradeTensile Strength/Mpa ≥Breaking Elongation/% ≥Abrasion Loss/mm3 ≤
DIN W1840090
DIN X25450120
DIN Y20400150
DIN Z15350250
GB/H24450120
GB/D18400100
GB/L15350200



3. Ply Adhesion

ItemPly to plyRubber cover to ply
Rubber cover thickness ≤1.5mmRubber cover thickness >1.5mm
All samples average value/ (N/mm) ≥4.53.23.5
All samples min peak value/ (N/mm) ≥3.92.42.9
Note: All samples max peak value is not more than 20N/mm.

 







Production Flow Process (Global Exporter)

The rubber compound is plasticized in the extruder and then fed into the preform head. It enters the calender directly in the roll gap, and is distributed over the entire working width of the calender. This direct feeding prevents the build-up in front of the nip, that would otherwise be expected as well as air inclusions, so that the sheet preformed in the head can have a thickness of 10 mm to 30 mm, which the calender then calibrates to the desired end thickness. The extruder has the same principle as a meat-grinder, with a screw that feeds the compound through a die. The compound is heated by friction and the extruder is cooled with water.


Packing & Shipping

 Grade EP/NN Conveyor Belting Products


FAQs of conveyor belt

Q1. Are you a manufacturer of conveyor belt?

A. Yes, We are. We have been producing and selling conveyor belts since 1982.

Q2. Can you produce conveyor belt with my own brand?

A. Yes, we can.

Q3. What about the lead time of conveyor belt?

A. 1) 5~7 days for sample (free sample)

    2) 15~30 days according to order quantity.

Q4. How long is the warranty period of conveyor belt?

A. 1) 1~2+ years for general working conditions.

    2) 1 years for bad working conditions. 

Q5. How about payment terms of conveyor belt?

A. 1) We prefer T/T, 30% advance paid upon order, rest upon b/l copy, or

    2) Sight or deferred L/C, or

    3) Other payment terms approved.

Q6. How do you ensure product quality of conveyor belt?

A. 1) We have a R&D center of an independent design and developing capacity

    2) We an independent testing laboratory with full-property testing capacity of conveyor belt. We can test various materials, rubber, fabric, semi-finished product and finished product.

Products News Baoding Huayue Rubber Belts Co., Ltd Won the Bid for the Xiong'an New Area Construction Project

Skype

Whatsapp

E-mail